Male Teams

Group A

Portugal

2- Alexandre Almeida

3- Fábio Oliveira

4- Hadiley Sacramento

5- João Mota

6- João Macedo

7- Fábio Barbosa


Coach - Márcia Ferreira

Assistant Coach - Diogo Azevedo

Physio - Catarina Teixeira

Bulgaria

1- Ivan Yanev

2- Veselin Kushnerenkov

3- Hakan Osman

6- Aleksi Dinkov

7- Ivaylo Vatov

9- Stanislav Yordanov


Coach - Teodor Stoyanov

Coach - Pavel Kushnerenkov

Denmark

1- Sigurd Lund

2- Silas Sepstrup Friis-Hansen

6- Mads Faurholt Laursen

7- Caspar Storup Gregersen

8- Mathias Stanstrup Jensen

9- Gustav Koch Rasmussen


Coach - Kristian Otto Kjoller Ipsen

Assistant Coach - Thea Bogelund Rasmussen

FINLAND

1- Ehsan Zoveidavi

2- Ville Montonen

3- Petri Posio

6- Markus Tihumäki

8- Miika Honkanen

9- Joni Ylönen


Coach - Jarkko Pokkinen

Assistant Coach - Pasi Koivukari

Physio - Teemu Honkanen

POLAND

2- Szymon Tyburski

5- Marcin Lisowski

6- Bartlomiej Niesyczynski

7- Kamil Pawlowski

8- Marcin Czerwinski

9- Dawid Nowakowski


Coach - Piotr Szymala

Staff - Filip Szymala

Physio - Michal Soblik

Group B

Great Britain

1- Stuart Hudson

2- Matt Loftus

3- Josh Murphy

4- Dave Scott

5- Caleb Nanevie

7- Dan Roper


Coach - Faye Dale

Assistant Coach - Alex Bunney

Physio - Josephine Hewson

Greece

1- Skourmpoutis Ioannis

2- Chatzipantou Athanasios

5- Digkolis Sokratis

7- Bezhani Adriano

8- Tatsis Grigorios

9- Argyros Nikolaos


Coach - Anastos Antonios

Assistant Coach - Christophoros Sizopoulos

Doctor - Papagianni Ioanna

Israel

1- Michael Ruzin

3- Doron Hodeda

5- Ricardo Daniel Perez

6- Niv ben Iche

7- Mahmoud Mahajna

9- Or Yehuda ben David


Coach - Snir Cohen

Assistant Coach - Nezar Mahagna

Physio - Fabian Schujovitzky

Spain

1- Sergi Baron

4- Félix Vargas

6- Pedro Martin

7- Daniel Sanchez

8- Hugo Velasco

NP - Nicolás Verdejo


Coach - Paco Monreal

Assistant Coach - Daniel Palacin

Physio - Alejandro Perez

Sweden

1- Felix Rosvall

5- Oscar Alverstedt

6- Olof Ryberg

7- Mikael Åkerberg

8- Ludvig Nilsson

9- Piotr Lawniczak


Coach - Magnus Wislander

Assistant Coach - Stefan Gahne

Physio - Olivia Claar